TactiQ
Sign InGet Started
TactiQ
Football Intelligence
Founding Beta

TactiQ is built around Player & Club Data, Match Intelligence, Predictive Modeling, and Research & Visualization — understand the system, not the surface.

Core
Club football as the permanent base
Launch
World Cup as the launch amplifier
Transparency
Public roadmap and visible system progress
The standard
Methodology →

Every score is deterministic, evidence-gated, and confidence-labelled. Football intelligence should be explainable — not a black box with a number on the front. The methodology is part of the product, not a legal page.

Deterministic scoringMulti-agent consensus gatedPublication gate active
Core
PlayersClubsMatchesWorld Cup 2026Roadmap
Product
CompareRankingsForecastMethodologyMembership
Legal
PrivacyTerms© 2026 TactiQ. All rights reserved.
Player Profile

Loading player profile...

Pulling current player details into TactiQ.

Player Profile

Kylian Mbappé

TactiQ Score, per-90 performance stats, and multi-season form — with direct routes into compare and rankings.

Current Team
Real Madrid
Position
Centre Forward
Also: Striker
Date of Birth
Dec 20, 1998 (27)
Jersey Number
#10
League
La Liga
Back to PlayersCompare PlayerOpen RankingsView Methodology
Kylian Mbappé
Kylian Mbappé
Current profile snapshot
Current Team
Real Madrid
Position
Centre Forward
Also: Striker
Date of Birth
Dec 20, 1998 (27)
Jersey Number
#10
TactiQ Score
89.8
92% confidence
TactiQ Score v2
89.8
Form Score
85.9
Confidence
92%
Role
striker
League
La Liga
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.90
Assists
0.15
Key Pass
2.36
Tackles
0.15
Rating
7.73
Multi-season trend
AI Analysis
Generated May 8, 2026

A finishing-dominant striker in La Liga with a TQ Score of 85.54 — elite calibre, placing him among the clearest standouts in any top league. His finishing sub-score of 91.72 is the defining feature of his profile, backed by 0.90 goals per 90 across 2,405 minutes this season. Creation (58.1) and progression (61.88) are functional but not elite, marking him as a pure striker rather than a complete forward.

Why this score

The 91.72 finishing sub-score is the primary driver of the 85.54 TQ Score — it sits well above the 85+ elite threshold and reflects consistent conversion quality over 28 matches. Secondary dimensions (creation, progression) are adequate for the role but do not elevate the score further.

Form Trajectory

Form score (85.45) and TQ Score (85.54) are separated by just -0.09 — firmly stable, with no meaningful upward or downward trend. The data is 34 days old, introducing minor recency uncertainty, but the large sample (28 matches, 2,405 minutes) limits the risk of that staleness distorting the read.

Similar Profiles
Players with comparable scoring profiles in the same role
Harry Kane

Both are high-volume, finishing-focused strikers with strong per-90 goal output; Kane's TQ Score of 80.51 is notably lower, suggesting this player currently rates above him on the overall index.

Compare →
Erling Håland
Rankings
See where this player sits across all scored players.

Top 50 players by TactiQ Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.

Open Rankings →
Compare
Put this player next to another and find the real edges.

TactiQ Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side — instantly.

Compare Player →
Methodology
Understand exactly how this score was built.

Every TactiQ Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology behind the numbers.

View Methodology →
Latest available season snapshot

Live statistics currently available for this profile

10 metrics surfaced
Appearances
28
Minutes
2405
Goals
24
Assists
4
Key passes
63
Rating
7.73
Tackles
4
Shots on target
61
Successful dribbles
76
Clean sheets
11
2 Seasons Ago
TQ 86.1Form 86.5
Previous
TQ 86.6Form 87.5
Current
TQ 85.3Form 85.9
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.90
Assists
0.15
Key Passes
2.36
Tackles
0.15
Rating
7.73

Comparable in role specialisation — both profile as pure strikers with finishing as the dominant sub-score; Håland's TQ Score of 75.81 sits a full 10 points below, reflecting a wider gap in overall index rating.

Compare →
Ousmane Dembélé

Included as a La Liga attacking reference at 75.56 TQ Score; the key difference is profile shape — Dembélé's value is distributed across creation and progression rather than concentrated in finishing.

Compare →
Current indicators
What the live season sample is surfacing right now
Heavy minute load
2405 minutes suggest a significant current role in the squad rotation.
Strong current rating
Live rating sits at 7.73 in the current season snapshot.
Direct output
28 combined goals and assists are showing in live coverage.
Creative involvement
Current snapshot shows meaningful chance supply and final-third contribution.
Strengths
Where this player is genuinely above baseline
Finishing

Sub-score of 91.72 — the highest dimension by a wide margin. Supported by 0.90 goals per 90 over 2,405 minutes, indicating sustained conversion efficiency rather than a short-sample spike.

Sustained output

TQ Score of 85.54 and form score of 85.45 are virtually identical (delta: -0.09), confirming this level of production is consistent across the season rather than driven by outlier performances.

Watchpoints
Real gaps relative to this player's role
Chance creation

Creation sub-score of 58.1 sits in the mid-range, around the middle of the scale. With 2.36 key passes per 90 and only 0.15 assists per 90, his output in build-up and chance generation is functional but not a meaningful strength for a striker operating in La Liga.

Progression

Progression sub-score of 61.88 is moderate — he contributes to ball advancement at an adequate level for the role, but this is not an area that adds differentiated value to his profile.

Reading the score

What each number means

TactiQ Score

A 0–100 measure of overall quality. Combines statistical output with league difficulty, multi-season weighting, and a consistency factor. Target range for strong players: 70–85.

Form Score

Weighted toward recent matches. Can diverge from the TactiQ Score when current form is meaningfully stronger or weaker than the multi-season average.

Confidence

How much evidence supports this score. Lower confidence means thinner data — fewer seasons, fewer appearances, or gaps in coverage. A provisional score is real signal with appropriate caveats.

Methodology

TactiQ Scores are deterministic — given the same evidence, they produce the same output. The evidence packet system, confidence labels, and publication gate are all explained in full.

Read the full methodology →