TactiQ
Sign InGet Started
TactiQ
Football Intelligence
Founding Beta

TactiQ is built around Player & Club Data, Match Intelligence, Predictive Modeling, and Research & Visualization — understand the system, not the surface.

Core
Club football as the permanent base
Launch
World Cup as the launch amplifier
Transparency
Public roadmap and visible system progress
The standard
Methodology →

Every score is deterministic, evidence-gated, and confidence-labelled. Football intelligence should be explainable — not a black box with a number on the front. The methodology is part of the product, not a legal page.

Deterministic scoringMulti-agent consensus gatedPublication gate active
Core
PlayersClubsMatchesWorld Cup 2026Roadmap
Product
CompareRankingsForecastMethodologyMembership
Legal
PrivacyTerms© 2026 TactiQ. All rights reserved.
Player Profile

Loading player profile...

Pulling current player details into TactiQ.

Player Profile

Ousmane Dembélé

TactiQ Score, per-90 performance stats, and multi-season form — with direct routes into compare and rankings.

Current Team
Paris Saint Germain
Position
Centre Forward
Also: Striker
Date of Birth
May 15, 1997 (28)
Jersey Number
#10
League
Ligue 1
Back to PlayersCompare PlayerOpen RankingsView Methodology
Ousmane Dembélé
Ousmane Dembélé
Current profile snapshot
Current Team
Paris Saint Germain
Position
Centre Forward
Also: Striker
Date of Birth
May 15, 1997 (28)
Jersey Number
#10
TactiQ Score
84.0
70% confidence
TactiQ Score v2
84.0
Form Score
79.8
Confidence
70%
Role
striker
League
Ligue 1
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.97
Assists
0.58
Key Pass
3.77
Tackles
0.68
Rating
7.62
Multi-season trend
AI Analysis
Generated May 8, 2026

A Ligue 1 striker sitting at 75.56 TQ Score — above average for a typical starter, with the most distinctive feature being a 0.97 goals per 90 and 0.58 assists per 90 across 19 appearances (931 minutes). At 3.77 key passes per 90, this player contributes meaningfully beyond pure finishing, though all sub-scores are null, limiting how precisely those numbers can be contextualised. The 75.56 places them in the 70–77 band: a consistent, above-baseline contributor rather than a clear elite standout.

Why this score

With all sub-scores (finishing, creation, progression, defense, possession, physical duel) returning null, the TQ Score of 75.56 is driven entirely by aggregate output metrics — primarily the 0.97 goals per 90 and 7.62 average rating — rather than granular efficiency or role-specific dimensions. The absence of sub-score data is the single biggest constraint on pushing this score higher or lower with confidence.

Form Trajectory

Form score of 74.41 sits 1.15 points below the TQ Score of 75.56 — within the ±5 stable band, so no meaningful trend concern. This is a stable rather than improving profile; there is no upward momentum signal in the current data.

Similar Profiles
Players with comparable scoring profiles in the same role
Matheus Santos Carneiro Da Cunha

Comparable TQ Score (74.31 vs 75.56) suggests similar overall production levels for a forward role; the key difference is Cunha's score is derived from a different league context, which may reflect a harder or easier scoring environment.

Compare →
Rankings
See where this player sits across all scored players.

Top 50 players by TactiQ Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.

Open Rankings →
Compare
Put this player next to another and find the real edges.

TactiQ Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side — instantly.

Compare Player →
Methodology
Understand exactly how this score was built.

Every TactiQ Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology behind the numbers.

View Methodology →
Latest available season snapshot

Live statistics currently available for this profile

10 metrics surfaced
Appearances
20
Minutes
960
Goals
10
Assists
6
Key passes
39
Rating
7.57
Tackles
7
Shots on target
17
Successful dribbles
18
Clean sheets
11
2 Seasons Ago
TQ 69.6Form 68.2
Previous
TQ 85.5Form 85.8
Current
TQ 79.9Form 79.8
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.97
Assists
0.58
Key Passes
3.77
Tackles
0.68
Rating
7.62
Julián Álvarez

Álvarez's 71.68 TQ Score sits roughly 4 points below, making him a useful lower bound for this tier; Álvarez's profile is typically more creation-heavy, whereas this player's 0.97 goals per 90 suggests a more direct finishing orientation.

Compare →
Deniz Undav

Undav's 70.8 TQ Score is the closest lower comparable; both operate in a similar output band, though Undav's role context and league difficulty may differ from Ligue 1, making a direct efficiency comparison imprecise.

Compare →
Current indicators
What the live season sample is surfacing right now
Strong current rating
Live rating sits at 7.57 in the current season snapshot.
Direct output
16 combined goals and assists are showing in live coverage.
Creative involvement
Current snapshot shows meaningful chance supply and final-third contribution.
Defensive outcomes
11 clean sheets are surfacing in the current live snapshot.
Strengths
Where this player is genuinely above baseline
No clearly elite traits identified in current data.
Watchpoints
Real gaps relative to this player's role
Sub-score visibility

All six role-specific sub-scores (finishing, creation, progression, defense, possession control, physical duel) are null. For a striker, the missing finishing sub-score in particular means conversion efficiency and shot quality cannot be assessed — the 0.97 goals per 90 looks strong on the surface but cannot be validated against baseline or league context without it.

Data freshness

The data is flagged as not fresh (approximately 50 hours old) and score confidence sits at 0.67 — moderate, not high. This introduces meaningful uncertainty: recent form shifts within the last match cycle may not be reflected in the current 74.41 form score.

Reading the score

What each number means

TactiQ Score

A 0–100 measure of overall quality. Combines statistical output with league difficulty, multi-season weighting, and a consistency factor. Target range for strong players: 70–85.

Form Score

Weighted toward recent matches. Can diverge from the TactiQ Score when current form is meaningfully stronger or weaker than the multi-season average.

Confidence

How much evidence supports this score. Lower confidence means thinner data — fewer seasons, fewer appearances, or gaps in coverage. A provisional score is real signal with appropriate caveats.

Methodology

TactiQ Scores are deterministic — given the same evidence, they produce the same output. The evidence packet system, confidence labels, and publication gate are all explained in full.

Read the full methodology →