TactiQ
Sign InGet Started
TactiQ
Football Intelligence
Founding Beta

TactiQ is built around Player & Club Data, Match Intelligence, Predictive Modeling, and Research & Visualization — understand the system, not the surface.

Core
Club football as the permanent base
Launch
World Cup as the launch amplifier
Transparency
Public roadmap and visible system progress
The standard
Methodology →

Every score is deterministic, evidence-gated, and confidence-labelled. Football intelligence should be explainable — not a black box with a number on the front. The methodology is part of the product, not a legal page.

Deterministic scoringMulti-agent consensus gatedPublication gate active
Core
PlayersClubsMatchesWorld Cup 2026Roadmap
Product
CompareRankingsForecastMethodologyMembership
Legal
PrivacyTerms© 2026 TactiQ. All rights reserved.
Player Profile

Loading player profile...

Pulling current player details into TactiQ.

Player Profile

Ermedin Demirovic

TactiQ Score, per-90 performance stats, and multi-season form — with direct routes into compare and rankings.

Current Team
VfB Stuttgart
Position
Centre Forward
Also: Striker
Date of Birth
Mar 25, 1998 (28)
Jersey Number
#9
League
Bundesliga
Back to PlayersCompare PlayerOpen RankingsView Methodology
Ermedin Demirovic
Ermedin Demirovic
Current profile snapshot
Current Team
VfB Stuttgart
Position
Centre Forward
Also: Striker
Date of Birth
Mar 25, 1998 (28)
Jersey Number
#9
TactiQ Score
74.8
80% confidence
TactiQ Score v2
74.8
Form Score
72.6
Confidence
80%
Role
striker
League
Bundesliga
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.76
Assists
0.19
Key Pass
1.08
Tackles
0.83
Rating
7.10
Multi-season trend
AI Analysis
Generated Apr 30, 2026

A Bundesliga striker sitting at 61.56 on the FQ scale — adequate starter territory, but without standout production in any measurable dimension. The most distinctive data point is the per-90 output: 0.70 goals and 0.21 assists across 1,287 minutes, with 1.05 key passes per 90 suggesting broader involvement than a pure finisher. No sub-scores are available, which prevents a full picture of where this player genuinely excels or struggles.

Why this score

The 61.56 FQ score reflects a player meeting baseline striker expectations without exceeding them — but the absence of all sub-scores (finishing, creation, progression, defense, possession control, physical duel) means the score is driven primarily by per-90 volume metrics and overall rating (7.04), rather than quality-adjusted dimensions. This limits confidence in the precise calibration of the score.

Form Trajectory

Form score (60.64) sits just 0.92 points below the FQ score (61.56), placing this player firmly in stable territory — no meaningful upward or downward trend is detectable. The delta is well within the ±5 threshold, and the risk agent flags no volatility concerns beyond the inability to assess sub-score consistency.

Similar Profiles
Players with comparable scoring profiles in the same role
Richarlison de Andrade

Nearly identical FQ score (61.48 vs 61.56) places them in the same adequate-starter band; Richarlison's profile is better documented with sub-score visibility, giving him a clearer strength-weakness read than this player.

Compare →
Rankings
See where this player sits across all scored players.

Top 50 players by TactiQ Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.

Open Rankings →
Compare
Put this player next to another and find the real edges.

TactiQ Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side — instantly.

Compare Player →
Methodology
Understand exactly how this score was built.

Every TactiQ Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology behind the numbers.

View Methodology →
Latest available season snapshot

Live statistics currently available for this profile

10 metrics surfaced
Appearances
24
Minutes
1412
Goals
12
Assists
3
Key passes
17
Rating
7.10
Tackles
13
Shots on target
21
Successful dribbles
9
Clean sheets
8
2 Seasons Ago
TQ 71.2Form 71.7
Previous
TQ 70.9Form 73.4
Current
TQ 70.5Form 72.6
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.76
Assists
0.19
Key Passes
1.08
Tackles
0.83
Rating
7.10
Raúl Alonso Jiménez Rodríguez

Jiménez scores marginally higher at 62.17 and represents a similar profile of a physically present striker operating in the 60–65 FQ range; the key difference is Jiménez's longer track record at top-flight level provides higher scoring confidence.

Compare →
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang

Aubameyang's 62.88 FQ score sits just above this player's 61.56, reflecting a comparable current output level; Aubameyang's historical peak separates him in terms of career trajectory, even if present-day production is similarly mid-tier.

Compare →
Current indicators
What the live season sample is surfacing right now
Direct output
15 combined goals and assists are showing in live coverage.
Creative involvement
Current snapshot shows meaningful chance supply and final-third contribution.
Defensive outcomes
8 clean sheets are surfacing in the current live snapshot.
Strengths
Where this player is genuinely above baseline
No clearly elite traits identified in current data.
Watchpoints
Real gaps relative to this player's role
Sub-score visibility

All six role-specific sub-scores are null, meaning conversion efficiency, xG performance, chance creation quality, and progression contribution cannot be assessed. For a striker, the absence of a finishing sub-score is the most critical gap — it is impossible to determine whether the 0.70 goals per 90 reflects clinical finishing or high-volume shooting.

Creation output

1.05 key passes per 90 is a notable volume figure for a striker, but without a creation sub-score, the quality and difficulty of those chances cannot be evaluated. This limits any conclusion about genuine playmaking contribution.

Reading the score

What each number means

TactiQ Score

A 0–100 measure of overall quality. Combines statistical output with league difficulty, multi-season weighting, and a consistency factor. Target range for strong players: 70–85.

Form Score

Weighted toward recent matches. Can diverge from the TactiQ Score when current form is meaningfully stronger or weaker than the multi-season average.

Confidence

How much evidence supports this score. Lower confidence means thinner data — fewer seasons, fewer appearances, or gaps in coverage. A provisional score is real signal with appropriate caveats.

Methodology

TactiQ Scores are deterministic — given the same evidence, they produce the same output. The evidence packet system, confidence labels, and publication gate are all explained in full.

Read the full methodology →