TactiQ
Sign InGet Started
TactiQ
Football Intelligence
Founding Beta

TactiQ is built around Player & Club Data, Match Intelligence, Predictive Modeling, and Research & Visualization — understand the system, not the surface.

Core
Club football as the permanent base
Launch
World Cup as the launch amplifier
Transparency
Public roadmap and visible system progress
The standard
Methodology →

Every score is deterministic, evidence-gated, and confidence-labelled. Football intelligence should be explainable — not a black box with a number on the front. The methodology is part of the product, not a legal page.

Deterministic scoringMulti-agent consensus gatedPublication gate active
Core
PlayersClubsMatchesWorld Cup 2026Roadmap
Product
CompareRankingsForecastMethodologyMembership
Legal
PrivacyTerms© 2026 TactiQ. All rights reserved.
Player Profile

Loading player profile...

Pulling current player details into TactiQ.

Player Profile

Raúl Jiménez

TactiQ Score, per-90 performance stats, and multi-season form — with direct routes into compare and rankings.

Current Team
Fulham
Position
Centre Forward
Also: Striker
Date of Birth
May 5, 1991 (35)
Jersey Number
#7
League
Premier League
Back to PlayersCompare PlayerOpen RankingsView Methodology
Raúl Jiménez
Raúl Jiménez
Current profile snapshot
Current Team
Fulham
Position
Centre Forward
Also: Striker
Date of Birth
May 5, 1991 (35)
Jersey Number
#7
TactiQ Score
71.4
92% confidence
TactiQ Score v2
71.4
Form Score
67.8
Confidence
92%
Role
striker
League
Premier League
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.38
Assists
0.13
Key Pass
1.04
Tackles
1.42
Rating
6.92
Multi-season trend
AI Analysis
Generated Apr 30, 2026

A serviceable Premier League striker sitting at 62.17 on the FQ scale — squarely in the "adequate starter" band where consistent baseline contribution is present but no standout production dimension separates them from the pack. Across 33 appearances and 2,085 minutes this season, they are generating 0.39 goals per 90 and 0.13 assists per 90, output that meets the positional floor without threatening the upper tier. The absence of granular sub-scores limits deeper profiling, but the overall picture is one of functional reliability rather than efficiency or volume that defines top-tier forwards.

Why this score

The FQ score of 62.17 is driven primarily by baseline-level attacking production — 0.39 goals per 90 and 1.08 key passes per 90 — without any sub-score breaking above the threshold that would pull the overall rating higher. All finishing, creation, progression, and defensive sub-scores are unavailable, meaning the score rests entirely on aggregate output metrics rather than efficiency or role-specific quality signals.

Form Trajectory

Form score of 61.36 sits just 0.81 points below the FQ score of 62.17 — a delta well within the ±5 stable band, indicating no meaningful upward or downward momentum. Performance is consistent but flat, with no recent surge to suggest an inflection point is approaching.

Similar Profiles
Players with comparable scoring profiles in the same role
Richarlison de Andrade

Both sit in the 61-63 FQ range as Premier League strikers with serviceable but non-elite production; Richarlison carries a higher physical and pressing profile that this player's tackle rate of 1.38 per 90 partially mirrors, though Richarlison's peak seasons showed greater goal volume.

Compare →
Rankings
See where this player sits across all scored players.

Top 50 players by TactiQ Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.

Open Rankings →
Compare
Put this player next to another and find the real edges.

TactiQ Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side — instantly.

Compare Player →
Methodology
Understand exactly how this score was built.

Every TactiQ Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology behind the numbers.

View Methodology →
Latest available season snapshot

Live statistics currently available for this profile

10 metrics surfaced
Appearances
34
Minutes
2158
Goals
9
Assists
3
Key passes
25
Rating
6.92
Tackles
34
Shots on target
20
Successful dribbles
11
Clean sheets
8
2 Seasons Ago
TQ 64.6Form 65.1
Previous
TQ 72.5Form 73.1
Current
TQ 67.3Form 67.8
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.38
Assists
0.13
Key Passes
1.04
Tackles
1.42
Rating
6.92
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang

Comparable FQ scores (62.88 vs 62.17) reflect a similar mid-tier output band at this stage of their respective careers; Aubameyang's profile historically leaned far more heavily on finishing efficiency, a dimension that cannot be confirmed or denied here due to null sub-scores.

Compare →
Carlton Morris

The closest FQ match at 63.06, with both players representing the archetype of a functional top-flight striker who contributes without dominating; Morris operates in a lower-resource team context which may explain marginal score differences.

Compare →
Current indicators
What the live season sample is surfacing right now
Heavy minute load
2158 minutes suggest a significant current role in the squad rotation.
Direct output
12 combined goals and assists are showing in live coverage.
Creative involvement
Current snapshot shows meaningful chance supply and final-third contribution.
Defensive activity
34 tackles indicate active intervention volume in the current season sample.
Strengths
Where this player is genuinely above baseline
No clearly elite traits identified in current data.
Watchpoints
Real gaps relative to this player's role
Goal threat volume

0.39 goals per 90 across 2,085 Premier League minutes is below what separates reliable starters from impactful forwards in this division — a rate that accumulates quietly but does not stress opposition defenses at a level that commands selection certainty.

Attacking creation

1.08 key passes per 90 is a moderate return for a striker, but without a creation sub-score to contextualise quality or conversion from those chances, it is difficult to assess whether this reflects genuine link-up value or low-leverage ball movement.

Reading the score

What each number means

TactiQ Score

A 0–100 measure of overall quality. Combines statistical output with league difficulty, multi-season weighting, and a consistency factor. Target range for strong players: 70–85.

Form Score

Weighted toward recent matches. Can diverge from the TactiQ Score when current form is meaningfully stronger or weaker than the multi-season average.

Confidence

How much evidence supports this score. Lower confidence means thinner data — fewer seasons, fewer appearances, or gaps in coverage. A provisional score is real signal with appropriate caveats.

Methodology

TactiQ Scores are deterministic — given the same evidence, they produce the same output. The evidence packet system, confidence labels, and publication gate are all explained in full.

Read the full methodology →