TactiQ
Sign InGet Started
TactiQ
Football Intelligence
Founding Beta

TactiQ is built around Player & Club Data, Match Intelligence, Predictive Modeling, and Research & Visualization — understand the system, not the surface.

Core
Club football as the permanent base
Launch
World Cup as the launch amplifier
Transparency
Public roadmap and visible system progress
The standard
Methodology →

Every score is deterministic, evidence-gated, and confidence-labelled. Football intelligence should be explainable — not a black box with a number on the front. The methodology is part of the product, not a legal page.

Deterministic scoringMulti-agent consensus gatedPublication gate active
Core
PlayersClubsMatchesWorld Cup 2026Roadmap
Product
CompareRankingsForecastMethodologyMembership
Legal
PrivacyTerms© 2026 TactiQ. All rights reserved.
Player Profile

Loading player profile...

Pulling current player details into TactiQ.

Player Profile

Aleksandr Golovin

TactiQ Score, per-90 performance stats, and multi-season form — with direct routes into compare and rankings.

Current Team
Monaco
Position
Attacking Midfield
Also: Attacking Midfielder
Date of Birth
May 30, 1996 (29)
Jersey Number
#10
League
Ligue 1
Back to PlayersCompare PlayerOpen RankingsView Methodology
Aleksandr Golovin
Aleksandr Golovin
Current profile snapshot
Current Team
Monaco
Position
Attacking Midfield
Also: Attacking Midfielder
Date of Birth
May 30, 1996 (29)
Jersey Number
#10
TactiQ Score
70.6
82% confidence
TactiQ Score v2
70.6
Form Score
63.2
Confidence
82%
Role
attacking_midfielder_creator
League
Ligue 1
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.27
Assists
0.27
Key Pass
1.32
Tackles
1.43
Rating
6.99
Multi-season trend
AI Analysis
Generated Apr 30, 2026

A mid-tier attacking midfielder in Ligue 1 with an FQ Score of 61.42 — adequate by role standards but without standout dimensional strengths. The most distinctive feature is a defensive work rate unusual for a creator role, averaging 1.51 tackles per 90 alongside 1.28 key passes per 90. All sub-scores are null, so dimensional ranking within the role cannot be confirmed, but per-90 output places this player firmly in the competent-but-unremarkable bracket.

Why this score

With all sub-scores (finishing, creation, progression) returning null, the FQ Score of 61.42 is driven primarily by aggregated per-90 production: 0.29 goals, 0.29 assists, and 1.28 key passes per 90 — collectively meeting but not exceeding baseline expectations for an attacking midfielder/creator in Ligue 1. The absence of granular dimensional data prevents identification of a single dominant driver.

Form Trajectory

Form score of 58.84 sits 2.58 points below the FQ Score of 61.42 — within the ±5 stable band, indicating no meaningful trend in either direction. This is a minor soft signal rather than a structural concern.

Similar Profiles
Players with comparable scoring profiles in the same role
Giovani Lo Celso

Lo Celso's FQ Score of 61.79 is nearly identical, reflecting a similar level of mid-tier attacking midfield output; Lo Celso, however, carries a higher-profile club pedigree that may inflate contextual expectations relative to this player.

Compare →
Rankings
See where this player sits across all scored players.

Top 50 players by TactiQ Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.

Open Rankings →
Compare
Put this player next to another and find the real edges.

TactiQ Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side — instantly.

Compare Player →
Methodology
Understand exactly how this score was built.

Every TactiQ Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology behind the numbers.

View Methodology →
Latest available season snapshot

Live statistics currently available for this profile

10 metrics surfaced
Appearances
25
Minutes
1683
Goals
5
Assists
5
Key passes
24
Rating
6.99
Tackles
28
Shots on target
18
Successful dribbles
19
Clean sheets
7
2 Seasons Ago
TQ 71.5Form 71.1
Previous
TQ 70.3Form 70.3
Current
TQ 63.3Form 63.2
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.27
Assists
0.27
Key Passes
1.32
Tackles
1.43
Rating
6.99
Alexis Claude Maurice

Claude Maurice's FQ Score of 59.85 places him in the same competent-but-limited bracket, with comparable Ligue 1 context; the marginal gap suggests this player edges him slightly on overall production volume.

Compare →
Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva

A score of 59.68 makes Bernardo Mota the closest comparable by output level; the key distinction is that this player's higher tackle rate (1.51 per 90) suggests a more defensively engaged profile than a pure creator like Bernardo Mota.

Compare →
Current indicators
What the live season sample is surfacing right now
Direct output
10 combined goals and assists are showing in live coverage.
Creative involvement
Current snapshot shows meaningful chance supply and final-third contribution.
Defensive activity
28 tackles indicate active intervention volume in the current season sample.
Strengths
Where this player is genuinely above baseline
No clearly elite traits identified in current data.
Watchpoints
Real gaps relative to this player's role
Creative output

1.28 key passes per 90 is the primary creation metric available, but with the creation sub-score returning null, it is impossible to confirm where this sits relative to role peers. For a player whose role bucket is 'attacking_midfielder_creator', the absence of a confirmed creation score is a meaningful gap in the profile.

Goal and assist volume

0.29 goals and 0.29 assists per 90 across 1,550 minutes (23 matches) represents functional but unspectacular attacking return. Combined, that is roughly one direct contribution every 155 minutes — below what would be expected of an elite creator in this role.

Reading the score

What each number means

TactiQ Score

A 0–100 measure of overall quality. Combines statistical output with league difficulty, multi-season weighting, and a consistency factor. Target range for strong players: 70–85.

Form Score

Weighted toward recent matches. Can diverge from the TactiQ Score when current form is meaningfully stronger or weaker than the multi-season average.

Confidence

How much evidence supports this score. Lower confidence means thinner data — fewer seasons, fewer appearances, or gaps in coverage. A provisional score is real signal with appropriate caveats.

Methodology

TactiQ Scores are deterministic — given the same evidence, they produce the same output. The evidence packet system, confidence labels, and publication gate are all explained in full.

Read the full methodology →