TactiQ
Sign InGet Started
TactiQ
Football Intelligence
Founding Beta

TactiQ is built around Player & Club Data, Match Intelligence, Predictive Modeling, and Research & Visualization — understand the system, not the surface.

Core
Club football as the permanent base
Launch
World Cup as the launch amplifier
Transparency
Public roadmap and visible system progress
The standard
Methodology →

Every score is deterministic, evidence-gated, and confidence-labelled. Football intelligence should be explainable — not a black box with a number on the front. The methodology is part of the product, not a legal page.

Deterministic scoringMulti-agent consensus gatedPublication gate active
Core
PlayersClubsMatchesWorld Cup 2026Roadmap
Product
CompareRankingsForecastMethodologyMembership
Legal
PrivacyTerms© 2026 TactiQ. All rights reserved.
Player Profile

Loading player profile...

Pulling current player details into TactiQ.

Player Profile

Alexis Claude-Maurice

TactiQ Score, per-90 performance stats, and multi-season form — with direct routes into compare and rankings.

Current Team
FC Augsburg
Position
Attacking Midfield
Also: Attacking Midfielder
Date of Birth
Jun 6, 1998 (27)
Jersey Number
#20
League
Bundesliga
Back to PlayersCompare PlayerOpen RankingsView Methodology
Alexis Claude-Maurice
Alexis Claude-Maurice
Current profile snapshot
Current Team
FC Augsburg
Position
Attacking Midfield
Also: Attacking Midfielder
Date of Birth
Jun 6, 1998 (27)
Jersey Number
#20
TactiQ Score
70.0
90% confidence
TactiQ Score v2
70.0
Form Score
67.8
Confidence
90%
Role
attacking_midfielder_creator
League
Bundesliga
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.21
Assists
0.21
Key Pass
1.41
Tackles
1.79
Rating
7.09
Multi-season trend
AI Analysis
Generated Apr 30, 2026

An adequate-starter attacking midfielder in the Bundesliga sitting at 59.85 on the FQ scale — typical for the role, neither a standout creator nor a liability. Across 27 matches (2,006 minutes), the most distinctive output is a defensive contribution of 1.84 tackles per 90, which is unusually high for an attacking midfielder/creator role. Goal and assist involvement is modest at 0.22 per 90 each, and the absence of granular sub-scores prevents a deeper read on creation or progression quality.

Why this score

With all role-specific sub-scores (creation, progression, finishing) returning null, the FQ score of 59.85 is anchored primarily by overall output metrics — 0.22 goals and 0.22 assists per 90 and 1.30 key passes per 90 — which collectively sit in the adequate-but-not-elite range for a Bundesliga attacking midfielder. The absence of granular dimensional data limits upside scoring; no single sub-score could push the overall figure higher.

Form Trajectory

Form is stable-to-slightly-improving: the form score of 63.49 sits 3.64 points above the FQ score of 59.85, which falls within the ±5 stable band but leans positive. This suggests a modest uptick in recent matches rather than a sustained trend — encouraging but not yet a meaningful breakout signal.

Similar Profiles
Players with comparable scoring profiles in the same role
Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva

Nearly identical FQ score (59.68 vs 59.85) places them in the same adequate-starter tier; the key difference is role context and league environment, which may explain subtle output variations.

Compare →
Rankings
See where this player sits across all scored players.

Top 50 players by TactiQ Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.

Open Rankings →
Compare
Put this player next to another and find the real edges.

TactiQ Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side — instantly.

Compare Player →
Methodology
Understand exactly how this score was built.

Every TactiQ Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology behind the numbers.

View Methodology →
Latest available season snapshot

Live statistics currently available for this profile

10 metrics surfaced
Appearances
29
Minutes
2107
Goals
5
Assists
5
Key passes
33
Rating
7.09
Tackles
42
Shots on target
26
Successful dribbles
45
Clean sheets
5
2 Seasons Ago
TQ 61.7Form 61.5
Previous
TQ 67.9Form 67.5
Current
TQ 68.1Form 67.8
Per 90 minutes
Goals
0.21
Assists
0.21
Key Passes
1.41
Tackles
1.79
Rating
7.09
Giovani Lo Celso

Lo Celso's marginally higher FQ score of 61.79 reflects a similar creator profile operating just above the adequate threshold; he edges ahead on overall scoring, suggesting slightly more consistent creative contribution.

Compare →
Christian Dannemann Eriksen

Eriksen's FQ score of 57.75 sits just below, making him the lower-output comparable in this peer group; both share the attacking midfielder/creator profile but Eriksen's current scoring reflects a softer production period.

Compare →
Current indicators
What the live season sample is surfacing right now
Heavy minute load
2107 minutes suggest a significant current role in the squad rotation.
Direct output
10 combined goals and assists are showing in live coverage.
Creative involvement
Current snapshot shows meaningful chance supply and final-third contribution.
Defensive activity
42 tackles indicate active intervention volume in the current season sample.
Strengths
Where this player is genuinely above baseline
No clearly elite traits identified in current data.
Watchpoints
Real gaps relative to this player's role
Creative output

1.30 key passes per 90 is the primary creation signal available, and for an attacking midfielder/creator in the Bundesliga it falls short of what top performers in this role typically produce. Combined with 0.22 assists per 90, the volume of chance creation does not meet the core expectation of the role bucket.

Goal involvement

0.22 goals per 90 across 2,006 minutes is below the threshold expected of an attacking midfielder asked to contribute offensively. Over 27 matches this translates to limited direct goal threat, a meaningful gap for a role where end-product is central.

Reading the score

What each number means

TactiQ Score

A 0–100 measure of overall quality. Combines statistical output with league difficulty, multi-season weighting, and a consistency factor. Target range for strong players: 70–85.

Form Score

Weighted toward recent matches. Can diverge from the TactiQ Score when current form is meaningfully stronger or weaker than the multi-season average.

Confidence

How much evidence supports this score. Lower confidence means thinner data — fewer seasons, fewer appearances, or gaps in coverage. A provisional score is real signal with appropriate caveats.

Methodology

TactiQ Scores are deterministic — given the same evidence, they produce the same output. The evidence packet system, confidence labels, and publication gate are all explained in full.

Read the full methodology →